Quebec junior circuit

Through this junior circuit, Squash Quebec wants to encourage young players in the province. In each tournament, players accumulate points based on their results. At the end of the season, the total of those points will determine the champion of the circuit!

Categories :

  • Mini-Prix : beginners, 2 services allowed
  • Grand-Prix : players with experience
  • Super-Prix : junior elite players of Quebec

Points :

Based on the final results, players get points.

Winner : 500 points

9th : 190 points

Finalist : 400 points

10th : 180 points

3rd : 350 points

11th : 170 points

4th : 310 points

12th : 160 points

5th : 280 points

13th : 150 points

6th : 250 points

14th : 140 points

7th : 230 points

15th : 130 points

8th : 210 points

16th : 120 points

*  In case of  more than 16 players in a category, the following positions will have 5 points less than the previous one. (ex. 17th = 115 points, 18th = 110 points, 20th = 100 points)

** when positions aren’t all determined during a tournament, points will be divided between players holding the same position.


Ranking:

After each tournament, the grand prix circuit ranking will be updated and available on Squash Quebec website.

To establish the final circuit results, the 4th best results of each player will be added*. This allows a player to miss 2 tournaments during the season without being penalized. There is no limit to the number of tournaments a player can register in.

*For 5 tournaments in the circuit, the 3 best results of each player will count.

Bonus points for participation such as 150 points, will be added to players registered in Alex Doucas tournament and  Quebec Junior Open no matter the results.

Junior Circuit results

RANG Nom / Name Club Circuit n.1 Rang Circuit n.2 Rang Circuit n.3 Rang Circuit n.4 Rang Circuit n.5 Rang Circuit n.6 Rang Bonis Total
1 Felix Scholberg Ottawa 350 3 400 2 150 900
2 Maxime Lacroix MAA 250 6 400 2 150 800
3 Romain Salmon Squash Outaouais 280 5 310 4 150 740
4 Marat Sargsyan MAA 500 1 150 650
5 Cyrus Sarmad Atwater 500 1 150 650
6 Benoît Salmon Squash Outaouais 170 11 250 6 150 570
7 Arian Taherzadeh Ottawa 190 9 313.33 T3 220 T7 523,33
8 Isabel Smith Ottawa 313.33 T3 190 9 503,33
9 Max Shewchenko Squash Outaouais 350 3 150 500
10 Philippe Shillington Ottawa 500 1 500
11 William de Ste-Marie Bishop’s College 310 4 150 460
12 Iman Shaheen Squash Outaouais 400 2 400
13 Jasmine Boucley MAA 230 7 150 380
14 Désirée Defour MAA 210 8 150 360
15 Joelle Vega MAA 180 10 150 330
16 Finley Armstrong Bishop’s College 313.33 T3 313,33
17 Mathieu Shillington Ottawa 280 5 280
18 Daniel Holmes Ottawa 220 T7 220
19 Abdullah Khanzadah Ottawa 180 10 180
20 Alexander Szabo Ottawa 170 11 170
21 Hugo Beaudet Midtown 160 12 160
22 Frédérik Bemeur-T Squash Outaouais 150 13 150
23 Huzafa Khanzadah Ottawa 140 14 140
24 Philippe Wallace Ottawa 130 15 130
RANG Nom / Name Club Circuit n.1 Rang Circuit n.2 Rang Circuit n.3 Rang Circuit n.4 Rang Circuit n.5 Rang Circuit n.6 Rang Bonis Total
1 Frédérik Bemeur-T Squash Outaouais 500 1 500 1 150 13SP 1150
2 Antoine Dufort MAA 310 4 400 2 150 860
3 Léo Roberge Squash Capitale-N 350 3 350 3 150 850
4 Olivier Leboeuf Squash Capitale-N 210 8 220 T7 210 8 150 790
5 Hugo Beaudet Midtown 400 2 160 12SP 150 710
6 Tristan Lloyd Atwater 190 9 220 T7 150 560
7 Philippe Wallace Squash Outaouais 400 2 130 15SP 530
8 Aloycius Chan Midtown 250 6 250 6 500
9 Shea Kennedy Ottawa 500 1 500
10 Owen Peters Atwater 310 4 150 460
11 Noah Bilodeau-Cohen Midtown 280 5 150 430
12 Mathis-Olivier Cöté Squash Outaouais 350 3 350
13 Nicole Schebel Ottawa 150 13 190 9 340
14 Yusra Sarwat Midtown 160 12 160 12 320
15 Saurav Bathia Ottawa 310 4 310
16 Aird Nesbitt Bishop’s College 280 5 280
17 Rosalie Jenkins Squash Outaouais 280 5 280
18 Natalia Murcia Catano Squash Outaouais 250 6 250
19 Sachin Bhatia Ottawa 230 7 230
20 Cole Chatterley Ottawa 230 7 230
21 Arno Roverselli YMCA Centre-Ville 190 9 190
22 Charles-Alexis Forget Midtown 180 10 180
23 Bruno Castellano YMCA Centre-Ville 180 10 180
24 Justin Bezaire Ottawa 180 10 180
25 Xavier Lamb Ottawa 170 11 170
26 Yedida Sam Bishop’s College 170 11 170
27 Saurav Kurien Ottawa 170 11 170
28 Dominic Bezaire Ottawa 160 12 160
29 T. Chevalier Bishop’s College 150 13 150
30 Émilie Wallace Squash Outaouais 150 13 150
31 Patrick Hoffman-Kuhnt Midtown 140 14 140
32 Tim Akinwumi Bishop’s College 140 14 140
33 Liam Shea Atwater 130 15 130
34 Y Du Bishop’s College 130 15 130
35 Antoine Fournier YMCA Centre-Ville 120 16 120
36 Juliette Fournier YMCA Centre-Ville 110 15 110
RANG Nom / Name Club Circuit n.1 Rang Circuit n.2 Rang Circuit n.3 Rang Circuit n.4 Rang Circuit n.5 Rang Circuit n.6 Rang Bonis Total
1 Isobel Hamilton Atwater 350 3 350 3 150 850
2 Oz Litchblau Midtown 500 1 150 650
3 Noah Bilodeau-Cohen Midtown 500 1 150 650
4 Lucas Lechevalier Squash Outaouais 500 1 500
5 Eliyah Shabat Midtown 220 T7 105 18 150 475
6 Adam Bilodeau Midtown 280 5 150 430
7 Tucker Polli Vermont 400 2 400
8 Noah De la Barre YMCA 400 2 400
9 Alex Ibrahim YMCA 250 6 150 400
10 Nick Johnston-Zemek Ottawa 400 2 400
11 Émilie Wallace Squash Outaouais 250 6 130 13GP 380
12 Anthony Ste-Croix Squash Outaouais 170 11 190 9 360
13 Charles Fradette Squash Outaouais 350 3 350
14 Chloé Lalonde Atwater 190 9 150 340
15 Mitchell Finley Atwater 220 T7 110 17 330
16 Ella Polli Vermont 310 4 310
17 Benjamin Kristof-Tessier Atwater 310 4 310
18 Justin Langlais Squash Outaouais 310 4 310
19 Edouard Roberge Squash Capitale-Nationale 280 5 280
20 Victor Lussier Squash Outaouais 280 5 280
21 Mostafa Bayaha Ottawa 250 6 250
22 Olivier Sasseville Squash Outaouais 220 T7 230
23 Laila Bayaha Ottawa 220 T7 220
24 L-D Cauchon Squash Capitale-Nationale 210 8 210
25 Melodie Greciet Midtown 190 9 190
26 Hadrien D’Escrivan Midtown 180 10 180
27 Tony Ni Bishop’s College 180 10 180
28 Nora Elleithy Squash Outaouais 180 10 180
29 William Roberge Squash Outaouais 165 T11 165
30 Samuel Trudel Squash Outaouais 165 T11 165
31 Arthur D’Escrivan Midtown 160 12 160
32 Mary Zhu Bishop’s College 170 11 160
33 JT Sempala Bishop’s College 160 12 160
34 Philippe Coutu Midtown 150 13 230 7 150
35 Daniel Dolatabi YMCA Centre-Ville 150 13 150
36 Maxime Benoit MAA 150 150
37 Ophelia Penner MAA 150 150
38 Alex Crisostomo Squash Outaouais 150 13 150
39 Antoine Beaulieu Midtown 140 14 140
40 Alice Zhu Bishop’s College 140 14 140
41 Kate Johnston-Zemek Ottawa 140 14 140
42 Evgheni Polesciuc 130 15 130
43 Honoré Brochu Squash Outaouais 130 15 130
44 Tony Akiode Bishop’s College 125 T15 125
45 Jieni Huang Bishop’s College 125 T15 125
46 Xavier Lemieux Squash Outaouais 120 16 120
47 Aymeric Fournier YMCA Centre-Ville 115 19 115
48 Cameron Dolatabi YMCA Centre-Ville 110 20 110
49 Joshua Pentlow Squash Outaouais 110 17 110
50 Antonin Lévesque-Fortin Squash Outaouais 105 18 105

Upcoming events

Calendar

Google Calendar: To subscribe to our calendar, please download
the file HERE. In your personal agenda, simply add the URL to subscribe.

YOU WISH TO PARTICIPATE IN SANCTIONED EVENTS
AND BE RANKED IN QUEBEC?

Register yourself on Club Locker !